Dr. Rajeshwari Devi H R (In charge)

30/04/2024 - 31/05/2024


Dr. Rameshchandra V. Reddy (In charge)

31/12/2023 - 30/04/2024


Dr. R Bhanumurthy (In-Charge)

31/10/2023 - 31/12/2023


Dr. Pushpalatha, B. S

20/10/2023 - 31/10/2023


Dr. Rameshchandra V. Reddy(In charge)

16/09/2023 - 20/10/2023


Dr. Pushpalatha, B. S

25/06/2023 - 16/09/2023


Dr. Pushpalatha, B. S (In charge)

30/06/2023 - 25/06/2023


Dr. Parimala S Maroor

06/01/2022 - 30/06/2023


Dr. M Indhumathi

21/08/2021- 06/01/2022


Dr. Appa Saheb M Naratti

11/08/2021-21/08/2021


Dr. BS Pushpalatha

31/05/2021-10/08/2021


Dr. Bhiman Gowda S Patil

05/02/2020-31/05/2021


Dr. Patil Om Prakash

31/01/2020-05/02/2020


Dr. Shivraj Sajjan shetty

09/12/2019-31/01/2020


Dr. Om Prakash Patil

26/11/2019-09/12/2019


Dr. Om Prakash Patil (In-Charge)

01/01/2019-20/05/2019


Dr. Pushaparaj S (In-Charge)

30/04/2018-31/12/2018


Dr. CR Srinivas Gowda (In-Charge)

10/07/2017-30/04/2018


Dr. Saroj P (In-Charge)

01/04/2017-10/07/2017


Dr. A R Arun

02/11/2011-31/03/2017

Dr. E.R.B Raikar

30/09/2011- 02/11/2011


Dr. VD Palekar

31/05/2011-30/09/2011


Dr. S Prakash

31/01/2011-31/05/2011


Dr. K Chandrushekar Nayak

09/09/2010-31/01/2011


Dr. S Prakash (In-Charge)

31/08/2010-09/09/2010


Dr.Usha Dhanajay Vasunkar

06/11/2009- 31/08/2010


Dr. Sumedha R Desai

26/09/2007-05/11/2009


Dr. BS Premleel

24/05/2007- 26/09/2007


Dr. S Prakash

01/02/2007-23/05/2007

Dr. KS Murthy

01/11/2006-31/01/2007

Dr. Benita V David (In-Charge)

19/10/2005-31/10/2006


Dr. A Kalyani (In-Charge)

01/10/2005-18/10/2005


Dr.VK Venkatesh (In-Charge)

01/12/2004- 30/09/2005


Dr. Karpoora Malappa (In-Charge)

01/09/2004- 30/11/2004


Dr.CS Padma

01/05/2004- 31/08/2004


Dr.HG Narayan Murthy (In-Charge)

01/04/2004-30/04/2004


Dr. SM Jange

01/`12/2003-31/03/2004


Dr.RK Kumarswamy

30/05/2003-30/11/2003


Dr. GB Desai (In-Charge)

24/05/2003-29/08/2003


Dr. G Rangaswamy (In-Charge)

01/04/2003- 23/05/2003


Dr.GB Nagaraj

03/05/2002- 31/03/2003


Dr. SB Kutrakoti

28/05/2001- 30/04/2002


Dr. B Desai

02/08/2000-27/05/2001



Dr. SM Jang (In-Charge)

1/07/2000 - 01/08/2000


Dr.Makapur

14/10/1996 - 30/06/2000